Pages

DOWNLOAD "HIGHER LEARNING 3"

DOWNLOAD "HIGHER LEARNING 3"
CLICK THE COVER TO DOWNLOAD!

DOWNLOAD 2012 UNTIL

DOWNLOAD 2012 UNTIL
CLICK ON THE COVER FOR FREE DOWNLOAD

DOWNLOAD HIGHER LEARNING 2

DOWNLOAD HIGHER LEARNING 2
CLICK COVER TO DOWNLOAD

DOWNLOAD "WHAT IF WE MADE IT"

DOWNLOAD "WHAT IF WE MADE IT"
CLICK THE COVER TO DOWNLOAD!

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Monday, December 27, 2010

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

Thursday, December 16, 2010

CHECK OUT THE FAM SKEE AKA MR NEW CHUCKS!

CRAZYBOY CHRISTMAS PARTY!!!

COME OUT DEC 18TH TO THE CONSPIRACY RM IN DOWNTOWN KC (LOCATED IN THE UPTOWN THEATERS).. ITS GONNA BE A CRAZY EVENT! YOU KNOW HOW THE BOYS FROM CRAZYBOY STATUS DO IT! OH YEAH.. FAM WILL BE IN THE BUILDING WITH A LIVE PERFORMANCE AND PASSING OUT J CRILL'S NEW MIXTAPE "WHAT IF WE MADE IT" HOSTED BY DJ SLEEPY BEATZ! DONT MISS IT! WELL ALRIIIIGHT!

CLAY CANDY!!!

THE FAM IS A MOVEMENT! WE GOT THE MUSIC, THE SWAG, THE FASHION, AND NOW.... CLAY CANDY!!! TIME FOR DUDES TO STEP THEIR GAMES UP! WE OUT HERE MAKIN MOVES.. WHAT YALL ON?? LOL.. CAN YOU SAY TRENDSETTERS??? "WELL ALRRRIIIIIGGHHT" SHOUT OUT TO A STAXX .. FAM OR DIE VETERAN!

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

1st Verse to "ARROWS"

LET ME TAKE YOU WHERE YOU NEVER BEEN, ONLY IF YOU DOWN TO RIDE
TREAT YOU LIKE IM MEDICINE, IMA LAY YOU DOWN TONITE
ANGELS LIKE WE'RE HEAVEN SENT, IMA TEACH YOU HOW TO FLY
HATERS SHOOTING BROKEN ARROWS TRYING TO SHOOT US OUT THE SKY
BUT WE DODGING BULLETS, WE'RE FALLING IN LOVE
WASN'T DODGING CUPID, HIS CAUGHT ME LIKE A DRUG
WHEN I THOUGHT I WAS ALLUSIVE, I BECAME STUCK
NOW ITS AN ALLUSION THEY CAN NO LONGER SEE US
CUZ WE'RE TOO FAR GONE, DONT KNOW HOW WE MADE IT
BECAUSE IN MY MIND, I ONLY SEE HER NAKED
WE WAS MAKIN LOVE , I WAS DEEPLY PENETRATIN
POINT GAURD SKILLS, YOUNGER GARY PAYTON
FEEL HER HEART IS RACIN, MAKES ME MORE EXCITED
TELL HER FREAKY THINGS AND SHE TELLIN ME SHE LIKE IT
THEN IM GOING DOWN, PROMISE NOT TO BITE IT
SHE WANNA LET IT GO AND I TELL HER NOT TO FIGHT IT BECAUSE

(CHORUS)
IMA DO IT RIGHT, WHILE I GOT YOU TO MYSELF JUST FOR THE NIGHT
BABY JUST ASSUME THE POSITION, AND ILL DO EVERYTHING I KNOW YOU LIKE
MAYBE CUPIDS ARROWS GOT ME TRIPPIN (HEY HEY)
BABY JUST ASSUME THE POSTION (HEY HEY HEY HEY HEY)

J CRILL PERFORMING AT A FRAT PARTY!

CLICK HERE

J CRILL- "LONELY AT THE TOP"

SINGLE FROM THE HIGHER LEARNING MIXTAPE!